Walnut Ridge
High School
2017-2018 Varsity Boys' Basketball Schedule/Results
 

Walnut Ridge High School

2017-2018 Varsity Boys’ Basketball Schedule and Results

CLS = City League South Division Game

 

Date

Team

Time/Results

11/22/2017

@Upper Arlington – Scrimmage

10:00 a.m.

11/28/2017

@New Albany – Scrimmage

6:30 p.m.

12/02/2017 +

12/03/2017

All Ohio Nike High School Hoops Showcase

T.B.A.

12/05/2017

Reynoldsburg

7:00 p.m.

12/09/2017

@Dublin Coffman

7:30 p.m.

12/12/2017

South – CLS

7:00 p.m.

12/15/2017

@West – CLS

7:00 p.m.

12/19/2017

@Briggs – CLS

7:00 p.m.

12/22/2017

Independence – CLS

7:00 p.m.

12/30/2017

Olentangy Orange

7:00 p.m.

01/06/2018

St. Francis DeSales

7:00 p.m.

01/09/2018

@Africentric – CLS

7:00 p.m.

01/12/2018

@Eastmoor Academy – CLS

7:00 p.m.

01/13/2018 +

01/14/2018

Mercy Medical Classic

North Canton Hoover HS/MS – Hoover Gym

T.B.A.

01/16/2018

Marion-Franklin – CLS

7:00 p.m.

01/19/2018

@South – CLS

7:00 p.m.

01/23/2018

West – CLS

7:00 p.m.

01/26/2018

Briggs – CLS

7:00 p.m.

01/30/2018

@Independence – CLS

7:00 p.m.

02/02/2018

Africentric – CLS

7:00 p.m.

02/06/2017

Eastmoor Academy – CLS

7:00 p.m.

02/09/2017

@Marion-Franklin – CLS

7:00 p.m.

2017-2018 Junior Varsity Boys' Basketball Schedule

Walnut Ridge High School

2017 Boys’ Basketball J.V. Schedule and Results

CLL   = City League South Division Game

Date

Team

Time/Results

11/11/2017

Pickerington North

12:00 p.m.

12/05/2017

Reynoldsburg

5:30 p.m.

12/09/2017

@Dublin Coffman

6:00 p.m.

12/12/2017

South – CLS

5:30 p.m.

12/15/2017

@West – CLS

5:30 p.m.

12/19/2017

@Briggs – CLS

5:30 p.m.

12/22/2017

Independence – CLS

5:30 p.m.

12/30/2017

Olentangy Orange

5:30 p.m.

01/06/2018

St. Francis DeSales

5:30 p.m.

01/09/2018

@Africentric – CLS

5:30 p.m.

01/12/2018

@Eastmoor Academy – CLS

5:30 p.m.

01/16/2018

Marion-Franklin – CLS

5:30 p.m.

01/19/2018

@South – CLS

5:30 p.m.

01/23/2018

West – CLS

5:30 p.m.

01/26/2018

Briggs – CLS

5:30 p.m.

01/30/2018

@Independence – CLS

5:30 p.m.

02/02/2018

Africentric – CLS

5:30 p.m.

02/06/2017

Eastmoor Academy – CLS

5:30 p.m.

02/09/2017

@Marion-Franklin – CLS

5:30 p.m.

HEAD COACH: 

Brian Shininger 
CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS:
1971
 
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS:
1970   1971   1972   1978   2015
 
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP:
1971   2015
 
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS:
1971 
Principal - Richard Stotts Jr.
(614) 365-5400  |   4841 E. Livingston Avenue Columbus, OH 43227
walnutridgehs@columbus.k12.oh.us
Quick-Edit Login